LinkX® Ethernet Cables and Transceivers

Designed for Data Center Economics

Mellanox LinkX cables and transceivers make 100Gb/s deployments as easy and as universal as 10Gb/s links. Because Mellanox offers one of industry’s broadest portfolio of 10, 25, 40, 50,100, 200 and 400Gb/s Direct Attach Copper cables (DACs), Copper Splitter cables, Active Optical Cables (AOCs) and Transceivers, every data center reach from 0.5m to 10km is supported. To maximize system performance. Mellanox tests every product in an end-to-end environment assuring a Bit Error Rate of less than 1E-15. A BER of 1E-15 is 1000x better than many competitors.

Mellanox LinkX Ethernet DACs, AOCs and Optical Transceivers meet or exceed all of the IEEE 802.3xx industry standards for 1G, 10G, 25G, 50G and 100G products.

Where to Buy

Better ROI – More Choices

  • DACs: Lowest cost link with zero power consumption
  • DAC Splitters: Linking 40G/100G TORs to 10G/25G Server, Storage & Appliances
  • AOCs: Lowest cost optical link – reaches to 200m
  • 100G PSM4 for up to 500m
  • 100G CWDM4 & LR4 single-mode WDM transceivers for reaches to 2km and 10km
  • 25G LR SFP28 for single channel 10km reaches

LinkX® InfiniBand Cables and Transceivers

Designed for Data Center Economics

Mellanox LinkX cables and transceivers are designed to maximize the performance of High Performance Computing networks, requiring high-bandwidth, low-latency connections between compute nodes and switch nodes. To assure superior system performance, Mellanox tests every product in an end-to-end environment to a Bit Error Rate of less than 1E-15 which is 1,000x better than competitors.

DACs and AOCs enable all links to be same exact length – important in HPC applications where signal time-of-flight is important design concern. DAC is available up to 7m. AOCs are available in <30m OM2 fiber lowest-cost lengths; OM3/OM4 multimode to 100m and data rates of QDR(40G), FDR10(40G), FDR(56G), EDR(100G) and new in 2017 HDR100 (100G) and HDR (200G).

Where to Buy

Maximize InfiniBand system performance with genuine LinkX cables from the InfiniBand experts.

  • Better ROI
  • DACs for lowest cost, latency and power consumption
  • AOCs for reaches to 100m
  • Transceivers for flexibility and longer reaches

Contact Our Team

If you need more informations about our products do not hesitate.

Contact Us